Xscreensaver
mmichielin (Talk | contribs) |
|||
| (43 intermediate revisions not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
This port adapted for using with [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/live-wallpaper/ LiveWallpaper] | This port adapted for using with [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/live-wallpaper/ LiveWallpaper] | ||
| + | Type of CPU use can be: | ||
| + | |||
| + | - "Continuous", meaning that the screensaver never stop | ||
| + | |||
| + | - "Discontinuous", meaning that the screensaver pause for few second before starting a new draw | ||
| + | |||
| + | Level of CPU use is simply detected via cpumem-applet: | ||
| + | |||
| + | - 0 or 1 blocks: low | ||
| + | |||
| + | - 2 blocks: medium | ||
| + | |||
| + | - 3 or 4 blocks: high | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | {| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | + | ! Theme !! Working? !! Type of CPU use !! Level of CPU use !! Comments | |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | abstractile || | + | | abstractile || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | anemone || | + | | anemone || Yes|| Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | anemotaxis || | + | | anemotaxis || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | apollonian || | + | | apollonian || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | attraction || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | barcode || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | blaster || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | boxfit || Yes || Discontinuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | braid || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | bsod || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | bumps || Yes || Continuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | ccurve || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | celtic || Yes || Discontinuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | cloudlife || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | compass || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | coral || Yes || Discontinuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | crystal || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | cwaves || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | cynosure || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | decayscreen || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | deco || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
| - | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | deluxe || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | demon || Yes || Continuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | discrete || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | distort || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | drift || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | epicycle || Yes || Continuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | eruption || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | euler2d || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | fadeplot || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | fiberlamp || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | fireworkx || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | flame || Yes || Discontinuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | flow || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | fluidballs || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | fuzzyflakes || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | galaxy || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | goop || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | grav || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | greynetic || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | halftone || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | halo || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | helix || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | hopalong || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | ifs || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | imsmap || Yes || Discontinuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | interaggregate|| Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | interference || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | intermomentary|| Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | julia || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | kaleidescope || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | kumppa || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | lcdscrub || Yes || Continuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | loop || Yes || Continuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | m6502 || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | maze || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | memscroller || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | metaballs || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | moire || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | moire2 || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | mountain || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | munch || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | nerverot || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | pacman || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | pedal || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | penetrate || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | penrose || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | petri || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | phosphor || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | piecewise || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | polyominoes || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | pong || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | popsquares || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | pyro || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | qix || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | rd-bomb || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | ripples || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | rocks || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | rorschach || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | rotzoomer || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | shadebobs || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | sierpinski || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | slidescreen || Yes || Continuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | slip || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | speedmine || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | spotlight || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | squiral || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | starfish || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | strange || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | substrate || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | swirl || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | thornbird || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | triangle || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | truchet || Yes || Continuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | twang || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | vermiculate || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | wander || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | whirlwindwarp || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | wormhole || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | xflame || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | xlyap || Yes || Discontinuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | xmatrix || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | xrayswarm || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | xspirograph || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | zoom || Yes || Continuous || High || |
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | | | + | |
| - | | | + | |
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
| - | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | [[Category:Software]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:00, 5 October 2010
Port Xscreensaver for Maemo
This port adapted for using with LiveWallpaper
Type of CPU use can be:
- "Continuous", meaning that the screensaver never stop
- "Discontinuous", meaning that the screensaver pause for few second before starting a new draw
Level of CPU use is simply detected via cpumem-applet:
- 0 or 1 blocks: low
- 2 blocks: medium
- 3 or 4 blocks: high
| Theme | Working? | Type of CPU use | Level of CPU use | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| abstractile | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| anemone | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| anemotaxis | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| apollonian | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| attraction | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| barcode | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| blaster | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| boxfit | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| braid | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| bsod | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| bumps | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| ccurve | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| celtic | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| cloudlife | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| compass | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| coral | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| crystal | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| cwaves | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| cynosure | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| decayscreen | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| deco | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| deluxe | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| demon | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| discrete | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| distort | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| drift | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| epicycle | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| eruption | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| euler2d | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| fadeplot | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| fiberlamp | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| fireworkx | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| flame | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| flow | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| fluidballs | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| fuzzyflakes | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| galaxy | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| goop | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| grav | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| greynetic | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| halftone | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| halo | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| helix | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| hopalong | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| ifs | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| imsmap | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| interaggregate | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| interference | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| intermomentary | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| julia | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| kaleidescope | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| kumppa | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| lcdscrub | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| loop | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| m6502 | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| maze | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| memscroller | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| metaballs | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| moire | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| moire2 | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| mountain | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| munch | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| nerverot | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| pacman | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| pedal | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| penetrate | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| penrose | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| petri | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| phosphor | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| piecewise | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| polyominoes | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| pong | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| popsquares | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| pyro | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| qix | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| rd-bomb | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| ripples | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| rocks | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| rorschach | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| rotzoomer | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| shadebobs | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| sierpinski | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| slidescreen | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| slip | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| speedmine | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| spotlight | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| squiral | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| starfish | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| strange | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| substrate | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| swirl | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| thornbird | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| triangle | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| truchet | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| twang | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| vermiculate | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| wander | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| whirlwindwarp | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| wormhole | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| xflame | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| xlyap | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| xmatrix | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| xrayswarm | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| xspirograph | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| zoom | Yes | Continuous | High |
- This page was last modified on 5 October 2010, at 17:00.
- This page has been accessed 34,551 times.
