Preenv/Game Compatibility
(Added Plasma Cannon as Working) |
persianprez (Talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Gangstar|| N/A || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Segmentation Fault || 0.1.1 | |Gangstar|| N/A || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Segmentation Fault || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |H.A.W.X|| N/A || style="background-color:Green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span>Working ||[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p= | + | |H.A.W.X|| N/A || style="background-color:Green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span>Working ||[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=859289&postcount=336 Need to create symlink]|| 0.1.1 |
|- | |- | ||
|Modern Combat Sandstorm || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || ??|| 0.1.1 | |Modern Combat Sandstorm || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || ??|| 0.1.1 | ||
Revision as of 01:53, 2 November 2010
| SoftwareFullName | Version | Status | Bug(s) | Preenv version |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asphalt 5 | 1.14 | Working | Need to create symlink with proper rights | 0.1.1 |
| Brain Challenge | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Buka | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Hero of Sparta | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Let's Golf | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Need for Speed Undercover | 20.0.48 | Working | Needs libgles1-sgx-img | 0.1.1 |
| N.O.V.A | 1.0.9 | Working | Better with multitouch, but playable. Needs libsdl-net1.2 | 0.1.1 |
| SIMS 3 | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Oregon Trail | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Blades of Fury | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| X-Plane 9 | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Earthworm Jim | N/A | Working | Needs Multitouch | 0.1.1 |
| The settlers | 1.1.1 | Working | missing symbol: N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Tetris touch | 1.3.8 | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Monopoly | N/A | Working | Disable "shake to roll" in options | 0.1.1 |
| NFL 2010 | 1.0.5 | Working | Better with multitouch, but playable | 0.1.1 |
| Battleship | 1.0.60 | Working | Needs libsdl-net1.2 | 0.1.1 |
| Radiant | 2.11.383 | Working | Needs libsdl-net1.2 | 0.1.1 |
| Plasma Cannon | 1.0.0 | Working | Remove assets/music.mp3 (or fix bad ID3 tag) | 0.1.1 |
| Assassin's Creed | N/A | Needs Multitouch | Run but can't get past first level without Multitouch | 0.1.1 |
| Astraware Casino | 1.11.007 | Unplayable | Menu not working correctly | 0.1.1 |
| Guitar Hero 5 | N/A | Unplayable | Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics | 0.1.1 |
| Brothers In Arms | N/A | Unplayable | Needs Multitouch | 0.1.1 |
| Driver | 1.1.7 | Working | Needs libgles* | 0.1.1 |
| Shrek Kart | 1.1.1 | Unplayable | Missing Graphics | 0.1.1 |
| Super KO Boxing 2 | N/A | Unplayable | Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics | 0.1.1 |
| Transformers G1 | 1.1.1 | Unplayable | Stuck at Intro | 0.1.1 |
| U Flip | 1.0.0 | Unplayable | Screen Calibration Problem | 0.1.1 |
| UNO | 1.1.6 | Unplayable | Bad scaling; can't get past player name input part | 0.1.1 |
| X-Plane Airliner | 9.5.0 | Unplayable | Bad scaling, not playable | 0.1.1 |
| X-Plane Carrier | 9.5.0 | Unplayable | Bad scaling, not playable | 0.1.1 |
| X-Plane Glider | 9.5.0 | Unplayable | Bad scaling, not playable | 0.1.1 |
| X-Plane Racing | 9.5.0 | Unplayable | Bad scaling, not playable | 0.1.1 |
| X-Plane Shuttle | 9.5.0 | Unplayable | Bad scaling, not playable | 0.1.1 |
| Galcon | 1.9.10 | Unplayable | touchscreen dimensions set false | 0.1.1 |
| Castle of Magic | N/A | Not Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Crusade Of Destiny | N/A | Not Working | Sundefined symbol PDL_GetLocation | 0.1.1 |
| Dungeon Hunter | N/A | Not Working | segmentation fault | 0.1.1 |
| FIFA 2010 | N/A | Not Working | undefined symbol SDL_HapticOpen | 0.1.1 |
| Gangstar | N/A | Not Working | Segmentation Fault | 0.1.1 |
| H.A.W.X | N/A | Working | Need to create symlink | 0.1.1 |
| Modern Combat Sandstorm | N/A | Not Working | ?? | 0.1.1 |
| Raging Thunder 2 | N/A | Not Working | undefined symbol SDL_HapticOpen | 0.1.1 |
| Real Soccer 2010 | N/A | Not Working | ?? | 0.1.1 |
| Real Tennis | N/A | Not Working | needs libamrnb.so.3 | 0.1.1 |
| Scrabble | 1.3.55 | Not Working | ./Scrabble: symbol lookup error: ./Scrabble: undefined symbol: SDL_memcmp | 0.1.1 |
| Skater Nation | N/A | Not Working | PDL: Application asked for device ID, giving 0000 | 0.1.1 |
| Speed Forge Extreme | N/A | Not Working | undefined symbol glCheckFramebufferStatusOES | 0.1.1 |
| Avatar | N/A | Not Working | ?? | 0.1.1 |
| BubbleBash | 1.0.1 | Not Working | undefined symbol SDL_GetRelativeMultiMouseState | 0.1.1 |
| Sparkle | 1.0.7 | Not Working | PDL: Application asks for OS version | 0.1.1 |
