Apkenv/Game Compatibility
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! width="175" | Apkenv version | ! width="175" | Apkenv version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Fruit Ninja || 1.5.4 || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Playable || Game | + | |Fruit Ninja || 1.5.4 || style="background-color:skyblue;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Playable || Game pauses when moving over screen, random crashes || harmattan.2012-10-21b |
|- | |- | ||
|Jetpack Joyride || 1.3.5 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Missing library dependencies | |Jetpack Joyride || 1.3.5 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Missing library dependencies | ||
Revision as of 09:53, 22 October 2012
| SoftwareFullName | Version | Status | Bug(s) | Apkenv version |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fruit Ninja | 1.5.4 | Playable | Game pauses when moving over screen, random crashes | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Jetpack Joyride | 1.3.5 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Bejeweled II | 2.0.11 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Cordy Sky | v11943 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Zombie Cafe | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Angry Birds Space | 1.0.1 | Working | Game works! multitouch zooming supported | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Fruit Ninja Free | 1.6.2.10 | Not Working | open /dev/sequencer or /dev/snd/seq: No such file or directory; Segmentation Fault | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Doodle Jump | 1.3.11 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Solitaire Double-Deck HD | 1.0 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Swing Shot | 1.00.06 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| World of Goo | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Osmos tablet version | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Osmos handset version | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Edge | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Anomaly | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Highway Rider | 1.3.1 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Age of Zombies | 1.0.7 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Real Football 2013 | 1.0.3 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Fantashooting | 1.0 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Rebuild | 3.01 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| What's My IQ Pro | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Deathmetal HD | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Monster Joyride | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Empire Story | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Paradise Island | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Strikefleet Omega | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Spirits | 1.1.0 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Zombie panic in wonderland | 1.2 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Plants vs Zombies | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Temple Run Brave | 1.1 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Minecraft Pocket Edition | 0.3.3 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 |
| Bad Piggies | 1.0.0 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
