Apkenv/Game Compatibility
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Cordy Sky || v11943 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not a native .apk || harmattan.2012-10-21b | |Cordy Sky || v11943 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not a native .apk || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Cut The Rope|| 1.3.1 || style="background-color:lime;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Little GFX bugs in level selection. | + | |Cut The Rope|| 1.3.1 || style="background-color:lime;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Little GFX bugs in level selection. Possible minor saving problems. || harmattan.[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=1321062&postcount=906 42.3.15 by coderus] |
|- | |- | ||
|Crazy Taxi || || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not a native .apk || harmattan.2012-10-21b | |Crazy Taxi || || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not a native .apk || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
Revision as of 12:17, 28 March 2013
| SoftwareFullName | Version | Status | Bug(s) | Apkenv version |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angry Birds | 2.3.0 | Working | Game works! multitouch zooming supported | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Angry Birds Seasons | 2.5.0 | Working | Game works! multitouch zooming supported | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Angry Birds Space Premium/HD | 1.0.1-1.3.0 | Working | Game works! multitouch zooming supported. | harmattan.2012-10-21b fremantle.2012-10-21 |
| Angry Birds Rio | 1.4.2-1.4.4 | Working | Game works! multitouch zooming supported | harmattan.2012-10-21b fremantle.2012-10-21 |
| Fruit Ninja | 1.5.4 | Playable | Crashes when game over at classic and zen mode. Works fine on arcade mode. No background music, log says: open /dev/sequencer or /dev/snd/seq: No such file or directory | harmattan.2012-10-21b fremantle.2012-10-21 |
| Fruit Ninja | 1.5.2 | Working | Works Ok, no crashes on N900 and N9. No background music. | harmattan.2012-10-21b fremantle.2012-10-21 |
| Amazing Alex | 1.0.4 | Working | Game works! multitouch zooming supported | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Age of Zombies | 1.0.7 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Anomaly | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Asphalt 5 | 3.0.9 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 |
| Bad Piggies | 1.0.0 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Bad Piggies HD | 1.0.0 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Bad Piggies ARMv6 | 1.0.0 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Bejeweled II | 2.0.11 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Can Knockdown 2 | 1.0.6 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Cordy Sky | v11943 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Cut The Rope | 1.3.1 | Working | Little GFX bugs in level selection. Possible minor saving problems. | harmattan.42.3.15 by coderus |
| Crazy Taxi | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Deathmetal HD | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Deathworm | 1.06 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Doodle Jump | 1.3.11 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Draw Something by OMG POP | 1.7.31 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Edge | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Empire Story | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Epic Truck | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Fantashooting | 1.0 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Fruit Ninja Free/Premium | 1.6.2-1.6.5 | Not Working | open /dev/sequencer or /dev/snd/seq: No such file or directory; Segmentation Fault | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Fruit Ninja Free/Premium | 1.7.5-1.7.6 | Not Working | Not Supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Highway Rider | 1.3.1 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| I Must Run | 1.0.0 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| I Must Run | 1.0.5-1.0.6 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Jetpack Joyride | 1.3.5 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Kingdoms At War | 2.14 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Lane Splitter | 1.6 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Logo Quiz | 8.1 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Minecraft Pocket Edition | 0.3.3 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 |
| Monster Joyride | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Mortal Combat 2 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Ninja Bounce | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Osmos tablet version | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Osmos handset version | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Paradise Island | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Plants vs Zombies | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Puffle Launch | 1.3 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Raging Thunder 2 | 1.0.10 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Real Football 2013 | 1.0.3 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Rebuild | 3.01 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Resident Evil 4 Mobile | 1.19 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Shoot The Zombirds | 1.08 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Sky Force Reloaded | 1.1.0 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Smurf's Village | 1.1.5a | Not Working | Missing Library Dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Sudoku Free | 1.412 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Solitaire Double-Deck HD | 1.0 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Spirits | 1.1.0 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Star Wars Superhero Returns | 1.1.0 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Strikefleet Omega | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Swing Shot | 1.00.06 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Tank Hero | 1.4-1.5.6 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Temple Run | 1.0.6 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Temple Run Brave | 1.1 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| What's My IQ Pro | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Minecraft Pocket Edition | 0.4.0 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Where's My Perry? | 1.0.2 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Where's My Perry? | 1.0.6 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Where's My Water? | 1.8.1 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Wind-up Knight | 1.7.1 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Wordfeud | 1.2.11 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| World of Goo | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | Fremantle.2012-10-21 | |
| Words With Friends | 4.91 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Zenonia 4 (Offline Mod) | 4.1.0.8 | Not Working | Missing Library Dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Zombie Cafe | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Zombie Frontier | 1.03 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Zombie panic in wonderland | 1.2 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
| Asphalt 6 Adrenaline | ~ | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b |
