Mozilla Maemo Danish Weekend/Participants
(New page: This is a manual export of [http://events.mozilla-europe.org/event/?id=6 registered] participants of the Mozilla Maemo Danish Weekend. You can edit your own entry providing more inform...) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | ! # | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Organisation / Project | ! Organisation / Project | ||
! Country | ! Country | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Chevrel Pascal || Mozilla Europe || France | + | | 1 || Chevrel Pascal || Mozilla Europe || France |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | foster jeremiah || maemo.org team || Sweden | + | | 2 || foster jeremiah || maemo.org team || Sweden |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Munk Carsten Valdemar || The Mer Project || Denmark | + | | 3 || Munk Carsten Valdemar * || The Mer Project || Denmark |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Combee Ben || Mozilla || United States | + | | 4 || Combee Ben || Mozilla || United States |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Gil Quim || Maemo SW @ Nokia || Finland | + | | 5 || Gil Quim || Maemo SW @ Nokia || Finland |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Ciesielska Malgorzata || CBS || Poland | + | | 6 || Ciesielska Malgorzata || CBS || Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Jongenburger Kees || maemo.org council || Netherlands | + | | 7 || Jongenburger Kees * || maemo.org council || Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Birkett Gary || liqbase || United Kingdom | + | | 8 || Birkett Gary || liqbase || United Kingdom |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Bennett Jamie || LinuxUK.org || United Kingdom | + | | 9 || Bennett Jamie || LinuxUK.org || United Kingdom |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Knudsen Lars || Nokia || Denmark | + | | 10 || Knudsen Lars || Nokia || Denmark |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Camacho Ernesto || || Denmark | + | | 11 || Camacho Ernesto || || Denmark |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Hueppe Barbara || Mozilla / PR || Germany | + | | 12 || Hueppe Barbara || Mozilla / PR || Germany |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Turquette Mike || || United States | + | | 13 || Turquette Mike || || United States |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Vasiliev Vlad || OMWeather || Belarus | + | | 14 || Vasiliev Vlad * || OMWeather || Belarus |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Klapper Andre || maemo.org / Openismus || Czech Republic | + | | 15 || Klapper Andre || maemo.org / Openismus || Czech Republic |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Breet Niels || maemo.org || Netherlands | + | | 16 || Breet Niels || maemo.org || Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Parmenter Stuart || Mozilla || United States | + | | 17 || Parmenter Stuart || Mozilla || United States |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Quiviger William || Mozilla || France | + | | 18 || Quiviger William || Mozilla || France |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Rouget Paul || Mozilla / Tech Evangelism || France | + | | 19 || Rouget Paul || Mozilla / Tech Evangelism || France |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Harbaum Till || OSM2Go || Germany | + | | 20 || Harbaum Till * || OSM2Go || Germany |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Greaves David || Mer || United Kingdom | + | | 21 || Greaves David * || Mer || United Kingdom |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Schneider Peter || Maemo Marketing || Finland | + | | 22 || Schneider Peter || Maemo Marketing || Finland |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Habersang Zachary || Maemo/Liqbase || United States | + | | 23 || Habersang Zachary * || Maemo/Liqbase || United States |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Zolotarev Leonid || Nokia || Finland | + | | 24 || Zolotarev Leonid || Nokia || Finland |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Lepikhov Konstantin || Russian Mozilla Team || Russia | + | | 25 || Lepikhov Konstantin || Russian Mozilla Team || Russia |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Gladkov Alexey || Mozilla Russia Team || Russia | + | | 26 || Gladkov Alexey || Mozilla Russia Team || Russia |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Petrov Andrey || Nokia/Fennec || Finland | + | | 27 || Petrov Andrey || Nokia/Fennec || Finland |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Cook James || || United Kingdom | + | | 28 || Cook James || || United Kingdom |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Romashin Oleg || Nokia || Finland | + | | 29 || Romashin Oleg || Nokia || Finland |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Bergius Henri || Nemein - Midgard, GeoClue || Finland | + | | 30 || Bergius Henri || Nemein - Midgard, GeoClue || Finland |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Võsandi Lauri || Maemo || Estonia | + | | 31 || Võsandi Lauri * || Maemo || Estonia |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Savola Sampo || eCoach || Finland | + | | 32 || Savola Sampo * || eCoach || Finland |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Garcia Alberto || Vagalume || Spain | + | | 33 || Garcia Alberto || Vagalume || Spain |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Henrichs Claudius || Mer, OMWeather, OSM2Go || Germany | + | | 34 || Henrichs Claudius * || Mer, OMWeather, OSM2Go || Germany |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Lima Eduardo || openBossa / Canola || Brazil | + | | 35 || Lima Eduardo * || openBossa / Canola || Brazil |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Mohring Martin || opensuse.org || Germany | + | | 36 || Mohring Martin || opensuse.org || Germany |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Mirestean Andrei || Maemo - Picasa plugin for Canola - GSoC Project || Romania | + | | 37 || Mirestean Andrei * || Maemo - Picasa plugin for Canola - GSoC Project || Romania |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Popelo Andrey || Maemo - GSoC project for Canola || Ukraine | + | | 38 || Popelo Andrey * || Maemo - GSoC project for Canola || Ukraine |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Bloom John || Mer || United States | + | | 39 || Bloom John * || Mer || United States |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | (*) Sponsored participants. | ||
Revision as of 05:59, 30 April 2009
This is a manual export of registered participants of the Mozilla Maemo Danish Weekend. You can edit your own entry providing more information and links about you and your projects.
| # | Name | Organisation / Project | Country |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chevrel Pascal | Mozilla Europe | France |
| 2 | foster jeremiah | maemo.org team | Sweden |
| 3 | Munk Carsten Valdemar * | The Mer Project | Denmark |
| 4 | Combee Ben | Mozilla | United States |
| 5 | Gil Quim | Maemo SW @ Nokia | Finland |
| 6 | Ciesielska Malgorzata | CBS | Poland |
| 7 | Jongenburger Kees * | maemo.org council | Netherlands |
| 8 | Birkett Gary | liqbase | United Kingdom |
| 9 | Bennett Jamie | LinuxUK.org | United Kingdom |
| 10 | Knudsen Lars | Nokia | Denmark |
| 11 | Camacho Ernesto | Denmark | |
| 12 | Hueppe Barbara | Mozilla / PR | Germany |
| 13 | Turquette Mike | United States | |
| 14 | Vasiliev Vlad * | OMWeather | Belarus |
| 15 | Klapper Andre | maemo.org / Openismus | Czech Republic |
| 16 | Breet Niels | maemo.org | Netherlands |
| 17 | Parmenter Stuart | Mozilla | United States |
| 18 | Quiviger William | Mozilla | France |
| 19 | Rouget Paul | Mozilla / Tech Evangelism | France |
| 20 | Harbaum Till * | OSM2Go | Germany |
| 21 | Greaves David * | Mer | United Kingdom |
| 22 | Schneider Peter | Maemo Marketing | Finland |
| 23 | Habersang Zachary * | Maemo/Liqbase | United States |
| 24 | Zolotarev Leonid | Nokia | Finland |
| 25 | Lepikhov Konstantin | Russian Mozilla Team | Russia |
| 26 | Gladkov Alexey | Mozilla Russia Team | Russia |
| 27 | Petrov Andrey | Nokia/Fennec | Finland |
| 28 | Cook James | United Kingdom | |
| 29 | Romashin Oleg | Nokia | Finland |
| 30 | Bergius Henri | Nemein - Midgard, GeoClue | Finland |
| 31 | Võsandi Lauri * | Maemo | Estonia |
| 32 | Savola Sampo * | eCoach | Finland |
| 33 | Garcia Alberto | Vagalume | Spain |
| 34 | Henrichs Claudius * | Mer, OMWeather, OSM2Go | Germany |
| 35 | Lima Eduardo * | openBossa / Canola | Brazil |
| 36 | Mohring Martin | opensuse.org | Germany |
| 37 | Mirestean Andrei * | Maemo - Picasa plugin for Canola - GSoC Project | Romania |
| 38 | Popelo Andrey * | Maemo - GSoC project for Canola | Ukraine |
| 39 | Bloom John * | Mer | United States |
(*) Sponsored participants.
