maemo.org backlog
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009-06 || [[Task:Publishing API docs|Ensure library updated on Maemo release]] || dneary || | | 2009-06 || [[Task:Publishing API docs|Ensure library updated on Maemo release]] || dneary || | ||
| + | | unknown || [[Task:File hosting on maemo.org | Offer file hosting services on maemo.org]] || || | ||
| + | | unknown || [[Task:RSS feed reader | Design and implement Free RSS feed reader for Maemo]] || || | ||
| + | | unknown || [[Task:Download client for extras-applications | Design and implement an attractive Extras installer]] || || | ||
| + | | unknown || [[Task:RSS feed reader | Design and implement Free RSS feed reader for Maemo]] || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:13, 2 February 2010
These tasks are accepted but not committed in the current sprint. Check also the medium priority bugs. Nothing stops you from pushing them, though.
See also Nemein backlog
| Added | Task | Owner | Highlights | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Package search page | Jeremiah | Hacked a little on this prototype. | |||||||||||||||||
| Task:3rd party bug tracking in bugs.maemo.org | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| Task:donation on download page | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008-12-03 | Task:Collaboration infrastructure for a single project (e.g. Application Manager) | Eduardo | |||||||||||||||||
| 2008-01-07 | Downloads redesign agreed | Niels | |||||||||||||||||
| 2008-03-05 | Task:Reducing number of external repositories | Jeremiah | Contacted most owners. Had a lot of positive responses. People have mentioned that they think this should be a higher priority than just backlogged. | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008-05-08 | Create Maemian from Lintian | Jeremiah | Development has progressed, received sources from Nokia | ||||||||||||||||
| 2009-05-31 | Make Maemo.org event calendar more social | Bergie | |||||||||||||||||
| 2009-06-18 | Create a buildable, installable fennec package | Jeremiah | Proposed as COULD for the June sprint. This is going to be a little tricky, but I think we definitely want this for Fremantle. I have had discussions with the Mozilla team and have contact info and a bit of a plan so I think this is realistic. Great opportunity to work with upstream here. | ||||||||||||||||
| 2009-06 | Modify library.gnome.org to use debs of docs, rather than building tar.gzs | dneary | Hopefully will be working with Fred Peters to get this done | ||||||||||||||||
| 2009-06 | Ensure library updated on Maemo release | dneary | unknown | Offer file hosting services on maemo.org | unknown | Design and implement Free RSS feed reader for Maemo | unknown | Design and implement an attractive Extras installer | unknown | Design and implement Free RSS feed reader for Maemo |
There are more tasks queuing in the list of proposals.
