Xscreensaver
mmichielin (Talk | contribs) (Xscreensaver theme complete test) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | {| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | ! Theme !! | + | ! Theme !! Working? !! Type of CPU use !! Level of CPU use !! Comments |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | abstractile || | + | | abstractile || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || LiveWallpaper is unable to "remember" that Abstractile theme is selected. It always go back to default configuration (Category = LiveWallpaper Theme = Berlin) |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | anemone || | + | | anemone || Yes|| Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | anemotaxis || | + | | anemotaxis || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | apollonian || | + | | apollonian || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | apple2 || | + | | apple2 || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | attraction || | + | | attraction || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | barcode || | + | | barcode || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | blaster || | + | | blaster || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | blitspin || | + | | blitspin || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | boxfit || | + | | boxfit || Yes || Discontinuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | braid || | + | | braid || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | bsod || | + | | bsod || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | bumps || | + | | bumps || Yes || Continuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | ccurve || | + | | ccurve || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | celtic || | + | | celtic || Yes || Discontinuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | cloudlife || | + | | cloudlife || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | compass || | + | | compass || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | coral || | + | | coral || Yes || Discontinuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | cosmos || | + | | cosmos || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | crystal || | + | | crystal || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | cwaves || | + | | cwaves || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
| - | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | cynosure || | + | | cynosure || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | decayscreen || | + | | decayscreen || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | deco || | + | | deco || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | deluxe || | + | | deluxe || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | demon || | + | | demon || Yes || Continuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | discrete || | + | | discrete || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | distort || | + | | distort || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | drift || | + | | drift || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | electricsheep|| | + | | electricsheep|| ? || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | epicycle || | + | | epicycle || Yes || Continuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | eruption || | + | | eruption || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | euler2d || | + | | euler2d || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | extrusion || | + | | extrusion || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | fadeplot || | + | | fadeplot || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | fiberlamp || | + | | fiberlamp || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | fireflies || | + | | fireflies || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | fireworkx || | + | | fireworkx || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | flame || | + | | flame || Yes || Discontinuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | flow || | + | | flow || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | fluidballs || | + | | fluidballs || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | fontglide || | + | | fontglide || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | fuzzyflakes || | + | | fuzzyflakes || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | galaxy || | + | | galaxy || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | goban || | + | | goban || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | goop || | + | | goop || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | grav || | + | | grav || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | greynetic || | + | | greynetic || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | halftone || | + | | halftone || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | halo || | + | | halo || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | helix || | + | | helix || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | hopalong || | + | | hopalong || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | ifs || | + | | ifs || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | imsmap || | + | | imsmap || Yes || Discontinuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | interaggregate|| | + | | interaggregate|| Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | interference || | + | | interference || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | intermomentary|| | + | | intermomentary|| Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | julia || | + | | julia || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | kaleidescope || | + | | kaleidescope || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | kumppa || | + | | kumppa || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | lcdscrub || | + | | lcdscrub || Yes || Continuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | loop || | + | | loop || Yes || Continuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | m6502 || | + | | m6502 || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | maze || | + | | maze || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | memscroller || | + | | memscroller || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | metaballs || | + | | metaballs || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | moire || | + | | moire || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | moire2 || | + | | moire2 || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | mountain || | + | | mountain || Yes || Continuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | munch || | + | | munch || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | nerverot || | + | | nerverot || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | noseguy || | + | | noseguy || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | pacman || | + | | pacman || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | pedal || | + | | pedal || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | penetrate || | + | | penetrate || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | penrose || | + | | penrose || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | petri || | + | | petri || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | phosphor || | + | | phosphor || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | piecewise || | + | | piecewise || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | polyominoes || | + | | polyominoes || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | pong || | + | | pong || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | popsquares || | + | | popsquares || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | pyro || | + | | pyro || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | qix || | + | | qix || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | rd-bomb || | + | | rd-bomb || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | ripples || | + | | ripples || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | rocks || | + | | rocks || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | rorschach || | + | | rorschach || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | rotzoomer || | + | | rotzoomer || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | shadebobs || | + | | shadebobs || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | sierpinski || | + | | sierpinski || Yes || Discontinuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | slidescreen || | + | | slidescreen || Yes || Continuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | slip || | + | | slip || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | speedmine || | + | | speedmine || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | sphereeversion|| | + | | sphereeversion|| No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | spotlight || | + | | spotlight || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | squiral || | + | | squiral || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | starfish || | + | | starfish || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | strange || | + | | strange || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | substrate || | + | | substrate || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | swirl || | + | | swirl || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | thornbird || | + | | thornbird || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | triangle || | + | | triangle || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | truchet || | + | | truchet || Yes || Continuous || Low || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | twang || | + | | twang || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | vermiculate || | + | | vermiculate || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | vidwhacker || | + | | vidwhacker || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | wander || | + | | wander || Yes || Continuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | webcollage || | + | | webcollage || ? || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | whirlwindwarp || | + | | whirlwindwarp || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | wormhole || | + | | wormhole || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | xanalogtv || | + | | xanalogtv || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | xaos || | + | | xaos || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | xdaliclock || | + | | xdaliclock || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | xflame || | + | | xflame || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | xjack || | + | | xjack || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | xlyap || | + | | xlyap || Yes || Discontinuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | xmatrix || | + | | xmatrix || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | xmountains || | + | | xmountains || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | xplanet || | + | | xplanet || No || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | xrayswarm || | + | | xrayswarm || Yes || Continuous || High || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | xsnow || | + | | xsnow || No || || || Use Category = Unknown Theme = Xsnow instead |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | xspirograph || | + | | xspirograph || Yes || Discontinuous || Medium || |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | zoom || | + | | zoom || No || || || |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Software]] | [[Category:Software]] | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 18 August 2010
Port Xscreensaver for Maemo
This port adapted for using with LiveWallpaper
| Theme | Working? | Type of CPU use | Level of CPU use | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| abstractile | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | LiveWallpaper is unable to "remember" that Abstractile theme is selected. It always go back to default configuration (Category = LiveWallpaper Theme = Berlin) |
| anemone | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| anemotaxis | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| apollonian | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| apple2 | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| attraction | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| barcode | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| blaster | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| blitspin | No | |||
| boxfit | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| braid | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| bsod | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| bumps | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| ccurve | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| celtic | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| cloudlife | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| compass | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| coral | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| cosmos | No | |||
| crystal | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| cwaves | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| cynosure | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| decayscreen | No | |||
| deco | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| deluxe | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| demon | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| discrete | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| distort | No | |||
| drift | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| electricsheep | ? | |||
| epicycle | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| eruption | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| euler2d | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| extrusion | No | |||
| fadeplot | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| fiberlamp | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| fireflies | No | |||
| fireworkx | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| flame | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| flow | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| fluidballs | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| fontglide | No | |||
| fuzzyflakes | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| galaxy | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| goban | No | |||
| goop | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| grav | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| greynetic | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| halftone | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| halo | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| helix | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| hopalong | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| ifs | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| imsmap | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| interaggregate | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| interference | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| intermomentary | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| julia | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| kaleidescope | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| kumppa | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| lcdscrub | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| loop | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| m6502 | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| maze | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| memscroller | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| metaballs | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| moire | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| moire2 | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| mountain | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| munch | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| nerverot | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| noseguy | No | |||
| pacman | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| pedal | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| penetrate | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| penrose | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| petri | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| phosphor | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| piecewise | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| polyominoes | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| pong | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| popsquares | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| pyro | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| qix | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| rd-bomb | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| ripples | No | |||
| rocks | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| rorschach | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| rotzoomer | No | |||
| shadebobs | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| sierpinski | Yes | Discontinuous | Low | |
| slidescreen | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| slip | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| speedmine | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| sphereeversion | No | |||
| spotlight | No | |||
| squiral | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| starfish | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| strange | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| substrate | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| swirl | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| thornbird | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| triangle | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| truchet | Yes | Continuous | Low | |
| twang | No | |||
| vermiculate | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| vidwhacker | No | |||
| wander | Yes | Continuous | Medium | |
| webcollage | ? | |||
| whirlwindwarp | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| wormhole | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| xanalogtv | No | |||
| xaos | No | |||
| xdaliclock | No | |||
| xflame | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| xjack | No | |||
| xlyap | Yes | Discontinuous | High | |
| xmatrix | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| xmountains | No | |||
| xplanet | No | |||
| xrayswarm | Yes | Continuous | High | |
| xsnow | No | Use Category = Unknown Theme = Xsnow instead | ||
| xspirograph | Yes | Discontinuous | Medium | |
| zoom | No |
