UX/Icons
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|blurry icons; too small | |blurry icons; too small | ||
|[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=608373&postcount=81 t.m.o thread] | |[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=608373&postcount=81 t.m.o thread] | ||
| - | |[ | + | |[[Image:Brainparty-old.png]] |
| - | | [ | + | |[[Image:Brainparty-48x48.png]] [[Image:Brainparty-64x64.png]] |
|FINISHED (by [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=613581&postcount=118 infected69]) | |FINISHED (by [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=613581&postcount=118 infected69]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:14, 18 April 2010
See also: Thread on t.m.o
| Application | Problem | Bug tracker / post | Current icons | Proposed icons | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brain Party | blurry icons; too small | t.m.o thread |
| FINISHED (by infected69) | |
| insert app name + link to maemo.org/packages here | describe what's wrong with the current icons | link to bug tracker + submitted bug if possible (or: e-mail) | embed current app manager + menu icons here | upload and link proposed icons here (64x64 for menu, 48x48 for app mgr) | one of: NEW (needs designer), TAKEN (designer works on it - add your name), FINISHED (work is finished and submitted), MERGED (developer has merged the new icons into the package) |

