GSoC 2010/Projects
andrei1089 (Talk | contribs) (→Google Summer of Code 2010) |
(shepherd people profile links) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extending Shepherd | | Extending Shepherd | ||
| - | | Linus Wallgren | + | | Linus Wallgren ([[User:ecksun|ecksun]]) |
| - | | Attila Csipa | + | | Attila Csipa ([[User:achipa|achipa]]) |
|[http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761170 Link] | |[http://socghop.appspot.com/gsoc/student_project/show/google/gsoc2010/maemo/t127230761170 Link] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 27 April 2010
Google Summer of Code 2010
| Project name | Student | Mentor | Project summary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porting Canola to Maemo 5 and beyond | Andrei Mirestean (andrei1089) | Eduardo Lima (etrunko) | |
| FaceBrick - a facebook client for Maemo / the N900 | Kamilla Bremeraunet | Robin Burchell | Link |
| UPnP Remote Access | Sunil Kumar Ghai | zeeshan Ali | Link |
| The Tablet of Adventure: a location-based social adventure | Susanna Huhtanen | Henri Bergius (bergie) | Link |
| Extending Shepherd | Linus Wallgren (ecksun) | Attila Csipa (achipa) | Link |
| eBook reader for Maemo 5 | Juhana Jauhiainen | Valerio Valerio (VDVsx) | Link |
| Gtk+ Input Method for the Harmattan Input Method UI Framework | Javier De San Pedro Martin | mohammad dhani anwari | Link |
| Transifex mobile | Lauri Vosandi (v6sa) | Thomas Perl (Thp) | Link |
| Optical Page Reader for the N900 | David Jordan | Florian Boor (Florian) | Link |
| MeeGo Cloud Storage Integration | Eli Foley | Yan Li | Link |
