Community SSU/Development/In-built applications
(→In-built applications) |
(→In-built applications) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| Phone || No || || | | Phone || No || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Conversations || No || || [ | + | | Conversations || No || || [[Conversation_Mods| Customize Conversations application]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Web Browser || No || || Alternative: Firefox Mobile 1.1 in OVI Store. [http://download.mozilla.org/?product=firefox-mobile-4.0b4&os=maemo&lang=multi Download beta version] | | Web Browser || No || || Alternative: Firefox Mobile 1.1 in OVI Store. [http://download.mozilla.org/?product=firefox-mobile-4.0b4&os=maemo&lang=multi Download beta version] | ||
Revision as of 06:21, 25 February 2011
In-built applications
Here is a list of in-built applications in the Community SSU.
| Application | Sources | Bugzilla | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mail (Modest) | Yes | Fixes: 1 2 3. Discussion here | |
| Application Manager (HAM) | Yes | Alternative: Faster Application Manager | |
| X Terminal | Yes | Fixes: 1 | |
| PDF Reader | Yes | ||
| RSS Reader | Yes | ||
| Clock | |||
| Contacts | |||
| Calendar | |||
| Image Viewer | |||
| File Manager | Alternative: File Box | ||
| Camera | |||
| Notes | |||
| Drawing | |||
| Calculator | |||
| Phone | No | ||
| Conversations | No | Customize Conversations application | |
| Web Browser | No | Alternative: Firefox Mobile 1.1 in OVI Store. Download beta version | |
| Media Player | No | An OSS replacement is on its way | |
| Maps | No | Add extra features to Nokia Maps |
TO DO:
- Include links to sources in Gitorious.
- Include links to sources in Bugzilla.
