MeeCoLay/Compatibility
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Battle Earth || BattleEarth || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required, [http://talk.maemo.org/showthread.php?t=85494 GLib 2.26.0] || 0.9.5-2 | | Battle Earth || BattleEarth || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required, [http://talk.maemo.org/showthread.php?t=85494 GLib 2.26.0] || 0.9.5-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Blood Throne || Bloodthrone || 0.8.2 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required, [http://talk.maemo.org/showthread.php?t=85494 | + | | Blood Throne || Bloodthrone || 0.8.2 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required, [http://talk.maemo.org/showthread.php?t=85494 GLib 2.26.0] required || 0.9.3-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Ceneo || ceneo || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.1 | | Ceneo || ceneo || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.1 | ||
Revision as of 04:12, 15 September 2012
| App Name | Package name | Version | Status | Bug(s) | MeeCoLay version |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 In a Row - Tic Tac Toe | 5inarow | 0.5.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 | 0.9.3-2 |
| Alchemist | alchemist | 1.0.1 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.1 |
| Alcoholtester | alcoholtester | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 | 0.9.1 |
| Allegro | allegro | 1.0 | Working | N/A | 0.9.0 |
| Animals Photo Match | AnimalsPhotoMatch | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 | 0.9.5-2 |
| Backgammon Deluxe | BackgammonDeluxe | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 | 0.9.4 |
| Battle Earth | BattleEarth | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 | 0.9.5-2 |
| Blood Throne | Bloodthrone | 0.8.2 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Ceneo | ceneo | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.1 |
| Circus Run | CircusRun | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.5-2 |
| Convert | convert | 0.1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, not work key on statusbar | 0.9.1 |
| Domino | Maysalward_Dominoes | 0.0.1 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Ebay Bargains | ebaybargains-fumbo | 1.0.3 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.0 |
| ESPNF1 | espnf1 | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, size screen too big on n900 | 0.9.1 |
| Fantastic Checkers | fantastic_checkers | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Fillr | fillr | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Flag Mines | FlagMines | 1.1 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Football Live Scores | flscores | 1.0.3 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.2 |
| FruitGo | FruitGo | 2.0.0 | Working | N/A | 0.9.4-2 |
| guessCricket | guesscricket | 1.0.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.0 |
| Heebo | heebo | 1.0.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Ipla | ipla | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, back key on player turn off app | 0.9.1 |
| Jose mobile | josemobile | 1.0.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Let's MeeGo | letsmeego | 0.0.1 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.3-2 |
| MNonograms | mnonograms | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Meemory | meemory | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.5-2 |
| Nano Particles | nanoparticles | 2.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Number Puzzle | numberpuzzle | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Onet Live Zone | livezoneharmattan | 1.0 | Working | N/A | 0.9.1 |
| ProgramTV | programtv | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.1 |
| Pocket Piglet | PocketPiglet | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0~ | 0.9.5-2 |
| QtetriX | qtetrix | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0~ | 0.9.5-2 |
| Sexy Dice | MeegoSexyDice854x480 | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 | 0.9.5-2 |
| Shopper | shopper | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.1 |
| Siberdrome | Siberdrome | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 | 0.9.5-2 |
| Spot The Difference | spotthedifference | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 | 0.9.5-2 |
| Rabbits Darts | RabbitFlaying | 1.0 | Working | A little slow in selecting menu, Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.5-2 |
| Smash Mania | smashmania | 1.0.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Solitaire Games | solitairegames | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.5-2 |
| Taco Master | Tacomaster | 1.0.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Terrific Tic Tac Toe | EnsenaSoft Terrific Tic Tac Toe | 1.00 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Texas Hold'em Online HD | TexasHold'emOnlineHD | 1.04 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required | 0.9.3-2 |
| The Football App | thefootballapp | 1.2.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.1 |
| TVN24 | tvn24 | 1.0.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.0 |
| World Flags Match | WorldFlagsMatch | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 | 0.9.5-2 |
| WynikiLotto | wynikilotto | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.3-2 |
| SzybkiDemot | szybkidemot | ? | Partially working | Need to implement multitouch zoom mapping | 0.9.1 |
| Train Tiles | Traintiles | 1.0 | Partially working | Rotation lock required, GLib 2.26.0 required, The train is not visible | 0.9.5-2 |
| Ripoff | colorbox | 1.0 | Unusable | Black/white rectangles instead of graphics | 0.9.1 |
| Twoja Pogoda | pogoda | 1.0.0 | Unusable | Crashes the system | 0.9.1 |
| Angry Birds Magic NFC | rovio | 1.1.5 | Not Working | error while loading shared libraries: libresourceqt.so.1: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory | 0.9.1 |
| Bejeweled 2 HD | ea | 0.0.60 | not working | error while loading shared libraries: libcontactswidgets.so.0: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory | 0.9.1 |
| GApp | gapp | 0.9.5 | Not working | Segmentation fault | 0.9.1 |
| Jelly Wars | jellywars-full | 1.25.0 | not working | error while loading shared libraries: libQtMeeGoGraphicsSystemHelper.so.4: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory | 0.9.1 |
