Mer/Status
(Added application list) |
m (→Hardware Support: Updated N810 support (changed 0 to 1 for GPS, Wi-Fi, and BT)) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Sound Speakers/Mic || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |Sound Speakers/Mic || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Bluetooth || 0 || 0 || | + | |Bluetooth || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Wifi || 0 || 0 || | + | |Wifi || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |GPS || 0 || 0 || | + | |GPS || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|Battery || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |Battery || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|TV-OUT || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |TV-OUT || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| - | |||
== Application Support == | == Application Support == | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 3 June 2009
Hardware Support
| Feature | N770 | N800 | N810 | SmartQ5 | SmartQ7 | FreeRunner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Display | ||||||
| Brightness | ? | Y | Y | ? | ? | ? |
| Ambient light sensor | - | - | ? | - | - | - |
| Touch events | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
| Buttons/Switches | ||||||
| Headphone detect | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Headset switch events (via dbus) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keyboard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Battery cover/SD door events | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HW Buttons (zoom,lock etc) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Power Button | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Camera eject | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0
|
| Ancilliary Devices | ||||||
| Camera | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sound Microphone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sound Speakers/Mic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bluetooth | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wifi | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GPS | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Battery | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Power control | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MMC reader | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| USB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TV-OUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Application Support
| Key Application | Provided by |
|---|---|
| browser | Tear (probably) |
| email client | claws (or modest if anyone ports it) |
| book reader | fbreader |
| media player | gpodder or canola |
| text editor | maemopad+ etc |
| photo viewer | mirage |
| calendar | gpe-calendar (for now) |
| address book | gpe-contacts (for now) |
| file manager | finefm but it needs improvement |
| instant messenger | pidgin |
| feed reader | rss-reader |
| alarm clock | ?? |
