Mer/Status
(→Hardware Support) |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Headset switch events (via dbus) || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |Headset switch events (via dbus) || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |Keyboard || | + | |Keyboard || - || - || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|Battery cover/SD door events || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |Battery cover/SD door events || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Wifi || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |Wifi || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |GPS || | + | |GPS || - || - || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|Battery || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |Battery || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|USB || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |USB || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |TV-OUT || | + | |TV-OUT || - || - || - || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:27, 3 June 2009
Hardware Support
NOT DONE YET
| Feature | N770 | N800 | N810 | SmartQ5 | SmartQ7 | FreeRunner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Display | ||||||
| Brightness | ? | Y | Y | ? | ? | ? |
| Ambient light sensor | - | - | ? | - | - | - |
| Touch events | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
| Buttons/Switches | ||||||
| Headphone detect | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Headset switch events (via dbus) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keyboard | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Battery cover/SD door events | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HW Buttons (zoom,lock etc) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Power Button | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Camera eject | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0
|
| Ancilliary Devices | ||||||
| Camera | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sound Microphone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sound Speakers/Mic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bluetooth | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wifi | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GPS | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Battery | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Power control | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MMC reader | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| USB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TV-OUT | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Application Support
| Key Application | Provided by |
|---|---|
| browser | Tear (probably) |
| email client | claws (or modest if anyone ports it) |
| book reader | fbreader |
| media player | gpodder or canola |
| text editor | maemopad+ etc |
| photo viewer | mirage |
| calendar | gpe-calendar (for now) |
| address book | gpe-contacts (for now) |
| file manager | finefm but it needs improvement |
| instant messenger | pidgin |
| feed reader | rss-reader |
| alarm clock | ?? |
