Mer/Status
(add LEDs) |
(→Hardware Support ---- PAGE NOT DONE YET) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|[[/FM Radio|FM Radio]] || - || ? || - || 0 || 0 || 0 | |[[/FM Radio|FM Radio]] || - || ? || - || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[/Sound|Sound Microphone]] || 0 || N || N || 0 || | + | |[[/Sound|Sound Microphone]] || 0 || N || N || 0 || Y || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[/Sound/Mic|Sound Speakers/Mic]] || 0 || N || N || 0 || | + | |[[/Sound/Mic|Sound Speakers/Mic]] || 0 || N || N || 0 || Y || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[/Bluetooth|Bluetooth]] || 0 || Y || Y || 0 || 0 || 0 | |[[/Bluetooth|Bluetooth]] || 0 || Y || Y || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 08:24, 19 June 2009
Hardware Support ---- PAGE NOT DONE YET
| Feature | N770 | N800 | N810 | SmartQ5 | SmartQ7 | FreeRunner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Display | ||||||
| Brightness | ? | Y | Y | ? | ? | ? |
| Ambient light sensor | - | - | ? | - | - | - |
| Touch events | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
| 2D/3D Acceleration | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| LEDs | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Buttons/Switches | ||||||
| Headphone detect | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Headset switch events (via dbus) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keyboard | - | - | Y | - | - | 0 |
| Battery cover/SD door events | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HW Buttons (zoom,lock etc) | 0 | 0 | Y | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Power Button | 0 | 0 | Y | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Camera eject | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 |
| Ancillary Devices | ||||||
| Camera | - | ? | ? | - | - | 0 |
| FM Radio | - | ? | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sound Microphone | 0 | N | N | 0 | Y | 0 |
| Sound Speakers/Mic | 0 | N | N | 0 | Y | 0 |
| Bluetooth | 0 | Y | Y | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wifi | 0 | Y | Y | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GPS | - | - | ? | - | - | 0 |
| Battery | 0 | Y | Y | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Power control | 0 | Y | Y | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MMC reader | 0 | Y | Y | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| USB | 0 | Y | Y | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TV-OUT | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Application Support
| Key Application | Provided by |
|---|---|
| browser | Tear (probably) |
| email client | claws (or modest if anyone ports it) |
| book reader | fbreader |
| media player | gpodder or canola |
| text editor | maemopad+ etc |
| photo viewer | mirage |
| calendar | gpe-calendar (for now) |
| address book | gpe-contacts (for now) |
| file manager | finefm but it needs improvement |
| instant messenger | pidgin |
| feed reader | rss-reader |
| alarm clock | ?? |
