Community SSU/Development/In-built applications
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Xterminal || || || | | Xterminal || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | File Manager | + | | File Manager || || || Alternative: [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/filebox/ File Box] |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Application Manager || Yes || || Alternative: [ | + | | Application Manager (HAM) || Yes || || Alternative: [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/fapman/ Faster Application Manager ] |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Mail (Modest) | + | | Mail (Modest) || Yes || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:59, 23 February 2011
In-built applications
Here is a list of in-built applications in the Community SSU.
| Application | Sources | Bugzilla | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clock | |||
| Media Player | No | An OSS replacement is on its way | |
| Contacts | |||
| Phone | No | ||
| Conversations | No | ||
| Calendar | |||
| Web Browser | No | OSS Alternative: Firefox Mobile | |
| Image Viewer | |||
| Xterminal | |||
| File Manager | Alternative: File Box | ||
| Application Manager (HAM) | Yes | Alternative: Faster Application Manager | |
| Mail (Modest) | Yes |
TO DO:
- Include links to sources in Gitorious.
- Include links to sources in Bugzilla.
