Mer/Status
(added radio) |
(Adding a row for support of 2d/3d accel. Also Added "-" for where I knew the device did not have that feature builtin) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[/Touch events|Touch events]] || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y | |[[/Touch events|Touch events]] || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[/Graphics Acceleration|2D/3D Acceleration]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|[[/Headset switch events (via dbus|Headset switch events (via dbus]]) || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |[[/Headset switch events (via dbus|Headset switch events (via dbus]]) || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[/Keyboard|Keyboard]] || | + | |[[/Keyboard|Keyboard]] || - || - || Y || - || - || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[/Flaps|Battery cover/SD door events]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |[[/Flaps|Battery cover/SD door events]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
|[[/Power Button|Power Button]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |[[/Power Button|Power Button]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[/Camera eject|Camera eject]] || | + | |[[/Camera eject|Camera eject]] || - || 0 || 0 || - || - || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | !colspan="7"| | + | !colspan="7"|Ancillary Devices |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[/Camera|Camera]] || | + | |[[/Camera|Camera]] || - || 0 || 0 || - || - || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[/FM Radio|FM Radio]] || | + | |[[/FM Radio|FM Radio]] || - || 0 || - || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[/Sound|Sound Microphone]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |[[/Sound|Sound Microphone]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
|[[/Wifi|Wifi]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |[[/Wifi|Wifi]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[/GPS|GPS]] || | + | |[[/GPS|GPS]] || - || - || 1 || - || - || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[/Battery|Battery]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |[[/Battery|Battery]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 56: | ||
|[[/USB|USB]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |[[/USB|USB]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[/TV-OUT|TV-OUT]] || | + | |[[/TV-OUT|TV-OUT]] || - || - || - || - || - || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:40, 3 June 2009
Hardware Support ---- NOT DONE YET
| Feature | N770 | N800 | N810 | SmartQ5 | SmartQ7 | FreeRunner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Display | ||||||
| Brightness | ? | Y | Y | ? | ? | ? |
| Ambient light sensor | - | - | ? | - | - | - |
| Touch events | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
| 2D/3D Acceleration | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Buttons/Switches | ||||||
| Headphone detect | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Headset switch events (via dbus) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keyboard | - | - | Y | - | - | 0 |
| Battery cover/SD door events | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HW Buttons (zoom,lock etc) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Power Button | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Camera eject | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 |
| Ancillary Devices | ||||||
| Camera | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 |
| FM Radio | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sound Microphone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sound Speakers/Mic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bluetooth | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wifi | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GPS | - | - | 1 | - | - | 0 |
| Battery | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Power control | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MMC reader | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| USB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TV-OUT | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Application Support
| Key Application | Provided by |
|---|---|
| browser | Tear (probably) |
| email client | claws (or modest if anyone ports it) |
| book reader | fbreader |
| media player | gpodder or canola |
| text editor | maemopad+ etc |
| photo viewer | mirage |
| calendar | gpe-calendar (for now) |
| address book | gpe-contacts (for now) |
| file manager | finefm but it needs improvement |
| instant messenger | pidgin |
| feed reader | rss-reader |
| alarm clock | ?? |
