Maemo Summit 2008/Travel
(→Sunday 21) |
|||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17:13 | | 17:13 | ||
| - | | Jiri Benc | + | | [[User:jbenc|Jiri Benc]] |
| Berlin Hbf | | Berlin Hbf | ||
| Train EC 174 | | Train EC 174 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| Aniello Del Sorbo ([[User:anidel|anidel]]) | | Aniello Del Sorbo ([[User:anidel|anidel]]) | ||
| Berlin Schoenefeld | | Berlin Schoenefeld | ||
| - | | Flight EasyJet 4574 From Naples (circa | + | | Flight EasyJet 4574 From Naples (circa 80?) |
|- | |- | ||
| 20:50 | | 20:50 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10:46 | | 10:46 | ||
| - | | Jiri Benc | + | | [[User:jbenc|Jiri Benc]] |
| Berlin Hbf | | Berlin Hbf | ||
| Train EC 175 | | Train EC 175 | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| Aniello Del Sorbo ([[User:anidel|anidel]]) | | Aniello Del Sorbo ([[User:anidel|anidel]]) | ||
| Berlin Tegel | | Berlin Tegel | ||
| - | | Flight Air Berlin 8430 To Naples via Milan (circa | + | | Flight Air Berlin 8430 To Naples via Milan (circa 100?) |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:26, 28 July 2008
It is good to know when people are arriving and departing. You might want to coordinate with other participants. Also, the organization takes this list as a basis to request a group registration to http://www.osimworld.com - covered by Nokia.
Discuss your tips and offers at Talk:Maemo_Summit_2008/Travel.
Contents |
Arrival
Sunday 14
Arrive early to tour Berlin or prepare for the conference before the chaos of two separate conferences.
| Time | Name | Place of arrival | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12:30 | John Costigan | Berlin Tegel | Flight UA 8974 |
Tuesday 16
Recommended day for arrivals. Be in Berlin at this point or before if you want an invitation to OSiM World.
| Time | Name | Place of arrival | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09:30 | Roger Sperberg | Berlin Tegel | Lufthansa LH174 from Frankfurt a.M. |
| 11:35 | Reggie Suplido (rsuplido) | Berlin Tegel | Flight KL1823 from Amsterdam |
| 11:35 | Niels Breet (xfade) | Berlin Tegel | Flight KL1823 from Amsterdam |
| 14:25 | Florian Boor (florian) | Berlin Tegel | Flight LH180 from Frankfurt/Main |
| 15:40 | Stephen Gadsby (sjgadsby), Alan Bruce (qole) | Berlin Tegel | Flight BA984 from London |
| 15:45 | Quim Gil (qgil) | Berlin Tegel | Flight Air Berlin 8309 from Helsinki |
| 15:45 | Marcell Lengyel (marcell) | Berlin Tegel | Flight Air Berlin 8309 from Helsinki |
| 20:10 | Andrew Flegg (Jaffa) | Berlin Hbf | Train ICE943 from Essen |
| 20:50 | Jamie Bennett (Baloo) | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight EasyJet 6237 from Bristol |
Wednesday 17
OSiM Day 1
| Time | Name | Place of arrival | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09:10 | Tim Samoff | Berlin Tegel | Lufthansa LH248 from Dusseldorf |
Thursday 18
OSiM Day 2
| Time | Name | Place of arrival | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14:05 | Marius Gedminas (mgedmin) | Berlin Tegel | Flight BT 0345 From Riga |
| 16:30 | Andrea Grandi (andy80) | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight EasyJet 4580 From Pisa |
| 17:13 | Jiri Benc | Berlin Hbf | Train EC 174 |
| 19:00 | Aniello Del Sorbo (anidel) | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight EasyJet 4574 From Naples (circa 80?) |
| 20:50 | Simon Pickering (lardman) | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight Easyjet 6237 From Bristol |
| 21:30 | Lucas Maneos | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight FR8546 from London Stansted |
Friday 19
Maemo Summit Day 1 - Hopefully everybody is having breakfast in Berlin.
| Time | Name | Place of arrival | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14:10 | Gustavo Barbieri | Berlin Tegel | Flight LX966 from Zurich |
Departure
Friday 19
Maemo Summit Day 1 - Don't leave! There will be a night party.
Saturday 20
Maemo Summit Day 2 - Sure? Still many sessions ongoing.
| Time | Name | Place of departue | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16:38 | Andrew Flegg (Jaffa) | Berlin Hbf | Train IC140 to Apeldoorn |
| 21:15 | Simon Pickering (lardman) | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight Easyjet 6238 to Bristol |
| 21:55 | Lucas Maneos | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight FR8547 to London Stansted |
Sunday 21
Recommended day for departures.
| Time | Name | Place of departure | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07:20 | Stephen Gadsby (sjgadsby) | Berlin Tegel | Flight BA981 to London |
| 08:15 | Marius Gedminas (mgedmin) | Berlin Tegel | Flight BT 0216 to Vilnius |
| 10:20 | Niels Breet | Berlin Tegel | KLM KL1822 to Amsterdam |
| 10:25 | Tim Samoff | Berlin Tegel | Lufthansa LH181 to Frankfurt |
| 10:46 | Jiri Benc | Berlin Hbf | Train EC 175 |
| 12:05 | Quim Gil | Berlin Tegel | Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki |
| 12:05 | Marcell Lengyel | Berlin Tegel | Air Berlin 8308 to Helsinki |
| 13:05 | Roger Sperberg | Berlin Tegel | Lufthansa LH223 to Munich |
| 14:35 | Alan Bruce(qole) | Berlin Tegel | Flight BA993 to London |
| 15:15 | John Costigan | Berlin Tegel | Flight UA 8991 |
| 19:55 | Gustavo Barbieri | Berlin Tegel | Flight LX979 to Zurich |
| 21:30 | Jamie Bennett (Baloo) | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight EasyJet 6238 to Bristol |
Monday 22
Just in case.
| Time | Name | Place of departue | Means of transport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12:10 | Andrea Grandi (andy80) | Berlin Schoenefeld | Flight EasyJet 4579 to Pisa |
| 12:25 | Reggie Suplido (Reggie) | Berlin Tegel | Flight KL1824 to Amsterdam |
| 06:15 | Aniello Del Sorbo (anidel) | Berlin Tegel | Flight Air Berlin 8430 To Naples via Milan (circa 100?) |
