MeeCoLay/Compatibility
| (8 intermediate revisions not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| MeeCoLay version | | MeeCoLay version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | 5 In a Row - Tic Tac Toe || 5inarow || 0.5.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || | + | | 5 In a Row - Tic Tac Toe || 5inarow || 0.5.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || N/A || 0.9.3-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Alchemist | | Alchemist | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Alcoholtester || alcoholtester || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.1 | | Alcoholtester || alcoholtester || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Allegro || allegro || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || | + | | Allegro || allegro || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.0 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | Animals Photo Match || AnimalsPhotoMatch || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.5-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | Backgammon Deluxe || BackgammonDeluxe || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Battle Earth || BattleEarth || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.5-2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Blood Throne || Bloodthrone || 0.8.2 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.3-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ceneo || ceneo || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.1 | | Ceneo || ceneo || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Circus Run || CircusRun || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.5-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Convert || convert || 0.1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required, not work key on statusbar || 0.9.1 | | Convert || convert || 0.1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required, not work key on statusbar || 0.9.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Domino || Maysalward_Dominoes || 0.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock | + | | Domino || Maysalward_Dominoes || 0.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.3-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Ebay Bargains || ebaybargains-fumbo || 1.0.3 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.0 | | Ebay Bargains || ebaybargains-fumbo || 1.0.3 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.0 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 40: | ||
| ESPNF1 || espnf1 || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required, size screen too big on n900 || 0.9.1 | | ESPNF1 || espnf1 || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required, size screen too big on n900 || 0.9.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Fantastic Checkers || fantastic_checkers || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock | + | | Fantastic Checkers || fantastic_checkers || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.3-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Fillr || fillr || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock | + | | Fillr || fillr || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.3-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Flag Mines || FlagMines || 1.1 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock | + | | Flag Mines || FlagMines || 1.1 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.3-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Football Live Scores || flscores || 1.0.3 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.2 | | Football Live Scores || flscores || 1.0.3 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FruitGo || FruitGo || 2.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || N/A || 0.9.4-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| guessCricket || guesscricket || 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.0 | | guessCricket || guesscricket || 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Heebo || heebo || 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock | + | | Heebo || heebo || 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.3-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Ipla || ipla || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required, back key on player turn off app || 0.9.1 | | Ipla || ipla || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required, back key on player turn off app || 0.9.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Jose mobile || josemobile || 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock | + | | Jose mobile || josemobile || 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.3-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Let's MeeGo|| letsmeego || 0.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock | + | | Let's MeeGo|| letsmeego || 0.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.3-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | MNonograms || mnonograms || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required, | + | | MNonograms || mnonograms || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required, || 0.9.3-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | Meemory || meemory || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required, || 0.9.5-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | Nano Particles || nanoparticles || 2.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.3-2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Number Puzzle || numberpuzzle || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required, || 0.9.3-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Onet Live Zone || livezoneharmattan || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || N/A || 0.9.1 | | Onet Live Zone || livezoneharmattan || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || N/A || 0.9.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ProgramTV || programtv || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.1 | | ProgramTV || programtv || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Pocket Piglet || PocketPiglet || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.5-2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | QtetriX || qtetrix || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock require|| 0.9.5-2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sexy Dice || MeegoSexyDice854x480 || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.5-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shopper || shopper || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.1 | | Shopper || shopper || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | Siberdrome || Siberdrome || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.5-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | Spot The Difference || spotthedifference || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.5-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | | Rabbits Darts || RabbitFlaying || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || A little slow in selecting menu, Rotation lock required || 0.9.5-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Texas Hold'em Online HD || TexasHold'emOnlineHD || 1.04 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock | + | | Smash Mania || smashmania || 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.3-2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Solitaire Games || solitairegames || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.5-2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Taco Master || Tacomaster || 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.3-2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Terrific Tic Tac Toe || EnsenaSoft Terrific Tic Tac Toe || 1.00 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required, || 0.9.3-2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Texas Hold'em Online HD || TexasHold'emOnlineHD || 1.04 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.3-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Football App|| thefootballapp|| 1.2.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.1 | | The Football App|| thefootballapp|| 1.2.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.1 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 100: | ||
| TVN24|| tvn24|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.0 | | TVN24|| tvn24|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | WynikiLotto || wynikilotto || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.1 | + | | World Flags Match || WorldFlagsMatch || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.5-2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | WynikiLotto || wynikilotto || 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.3-2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DingMee || dingmee || 0.1.2 || style="background-color:green;" | Working || Rotation lock required || 0.9.5-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SzybkiDemot || szybkidemot || ? || style="background-color:skyblue;" | Partially working || Need to implement multitouch zoom mapping || 0.9.1 | | SzybkiDemot || szybkidemot || ? || style="background-color:skyblue;" | Partially working || Need to implement multitouch zoom mapping || 0.9.1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Train Tiles || Traintiles || 1.0 || style="background-color:skyblue;" | Partially working || Rotation lock required The train is not visible || 0.9.5-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ripoff || colorbox || 1.0 || style="background-color:yellow;" | Unusable || Black/white rectangles instead of graphics || 0.9.1 | | Ripoff || colorbox || 1.0 || style="background-color:yellow;" | Unusable || Black/white rectangles instead of graphics || 0.9.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Twoja Pogoda || pogoda || 1.0.0 || style="background-color:yellow;" | Unusable || Crashes the system || 0.9.1 | | Twoja Pogoda || pogoda || 1.0.0 || style="background-color:yellow;" | Unusable || Crashes the system || 0.9.1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Unblockme || unblockmee || 1.0 || style="background-color:yellow;" | Unusable || Wrong screen rotation || 0.9.5-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Angry Birds Magic NFC || rovio || 1.1.5 || style="background-color:red;" | Not Working || error while loading shared libraries: libresourceqt.so.1: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory || 0.9.1 | | Angry Birds Magic NFC || rovio || 1.1.5 || style="background-color:red;" | Not Working || error while loading shared libraries: libresourceqt.so.1: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory || 0.9.1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Candy Boy || candyboy || 1.0 || style="background-color:red;" | not working || start QtGame install at id: 2 application event: 68 game init application event: 68 Found SGX/MBX driver, enabling FullClearOnEveryFrame Found v1.3 driver, enabling brokenFBOReadBack openglInit openglINit finish || 0.9.5-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bejeweled 2 HD || ea || 0.0.60 || style="background-color:red;" | not working || error while loading shared libraries: libcontactswidgets.so.0: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory || 0.9.1 | | Bejeweled 2 HD || ea || 0.0.60 || style="background-color:red;" | not working || error while loading shared libraries: libcontactswidgets.so.0: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory || 0.9.1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Forum TMO || forum-tmo || 1.0 || style="background-color:red;" | not working || error while loading shared libraries: libAccountSetup.so.1: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory || 0.9.5-2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Flag mine || skidstone || 1.0 || style="background-color:red;" | not working || Segmentation fault || 0.9.5-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GApp || gapp || 0.9.5 || style="background-color:red;" | Not working || Segmentation fault || 0.9.1 | | GApp || gapp || 0.9.5 || style="background-color:red;" | Not working || Segmentation fault || 0.9.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jelly Wars || jellywars-full || 1.25.0 || style="background-color:red;" | not working || error while loading shared libraries: libQtMeeGoGraphicsSystemHelper.so.4: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory || 0.9.1 | | Jelly Wars || jellywars-full || 1.25.0 || style="background-color:red;" | not working || error while loading shared libraries: libQtMeeGoGraphicsSystemHelper.so.4: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory || 0.9.1 | ||
| - | | | + | |- |
| + | | Manacla Kahan || MancalaKalah || 1.0 || style="background-color:red;" | not working || QCursor: Cannot create bitmap cursor; invalid bitmap(s) QCursor: Cannot create bitmap cursor; invalid bitmap(s) Autosave file: /usr/share/applications/autosave.mks Window Activated Floating point exception || 0.9.5-2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | N9 Quran || n9-quran || 1.0 || style="background-color:red;" | not working || symbol lookup error: /opt/meecolay/bin/apps/n9-quran/usr/bin/n9-quran: undefined symbol: _ZN7MWindow24setRoundedCornersEnabledEb || 0.9.5-2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Pinhole Meter || PinholeMeter || 1.0.2 || style="background-color:red;" | not working || qrc:/qml/main.qml:9:5: Type View unavailable | ||
| + | qrc:/qml/View.qml:14:9: Type Wizard unavailable | ||
| + | qrc:/qml/Wizard.qml:7:1: plugin cannot be loaded for module "QtMobility.systeminfo": Cannot load library /opt/qtm12/imports/QtMobility/systeminfo/libdeclarative_systeminfo.so: (/opt/qtm12/imports/QtMobility/systeminfo/libdeclarative_systeminfo.so: undefined symbol: _ZN10QtMobility18QSystemStorageInfo13connectNotifyEPKc) | ||
| + | || 0.9.5-2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 20:07, 5 June 2013
| App Name | Package name | Version | Status | Bug(s) | MeeCoLay version |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 In a Row - Tic Tac Toe | 5inarow | 0.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.9.3-2 |
| Alchemist | alchemist | 1.0.1 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.1 |
| Alcoholtester | alcoholtester | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.1 |
| Allegro | allegro | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.0 |
| Animals Photo Match | AnimalsPhotoMatch | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.5-2 |
| Backgammon Deluxe | BackgammonDeluxe | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.4 |
| Battle Earth | BattleEarth | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.5-2 |
| Blood Throne | Bloodthrone | 0.8.2 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Ceneo | ceneo | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.1 |
| Circus Run | CircusRun | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.5-2 |
| Convert | convert | 0.1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, not work key on statusbar | 0.9.1 |
| Domino | Maysalward_Dominoes | 0.0.1 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Ebay Bargains | ebaybargains-fumbo | 1.0.3 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.0 |
| ESPNF1 | espnf1 | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, size screen too big on n900 | 0.9.1 |
| Fantastic Checkers | fantastic_checkers | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Fillr | fillr | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Flag Mines | FlagMines | 1.1 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Football Live Scores | flscores | 1.0.3 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.2 |
| FruitGo | FruitGo | 2.0.0 | Working | N/A | 0.9.4-2 |
| guessCricket | guesscricket | 1.0.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.0 |
| Heebo | heebo | 1.0.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Ipla | ipla | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, back key on player turn off app | 0.9.1 |
| Jose mobile | josemobile | 1.0.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Let's MeeGo | letsmeego | 0.0.1 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.3-2 |
| MNonograms | mnonograms | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, | 0.9.3-2 |
| Meemory | meemory | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, | 0.9.5-2 |
| Nano Particles | nanoparticles | 2.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Number Puzzle | numberpuzzle | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required, | 0.9.3-2 |
| Onet Live Zone | livezoneharmattan | 1.0 | Working | N/A | 0.9.1 |
| ProgramTV | programtv | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.1 |
| Pocket Piglet | PocketPiglet | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.5-2 |
| QtetriX | qtetrix | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock require | 0.9.5-2 |
| Sexy Dice | MeegoSexyDice854x480 | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.5-2 |
| Shopper | shopper | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.1 |
| Siberdrome | Siberdrome | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.5-2 |
| Spot The Difference | spotthedifference | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.5-2 |
| Rabbits Darts | RabbitFlaying | 1.0 | Working | A little slow in selecting menu, Rotation lock required | 0.9.5-2 |
| Smash Mania | smashmania | 1.0.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Solitaire Games | solitairegames | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.5-2 |
| Taco Master | Tacomaster | 1.0.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.3-2 |
| Terrific Tic Tac Toe | EnsenaSoft Terrific Tic Tac Toe | 1.00 | Working | Rotation lock required, | 0.9.3-2 |
| Texas Hold'em Online HD | TexasHold'emOnlineHD | 1.04 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.3-2 |
| The Football App | thefootballapp | 1.2.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.1 |
| TVN24 | tvn24 | 1.0.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.0 |
| World Flags Match | WorldFlagsMatch | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.5-2 |
| WynikiLotto | wynikilotto | 1.0 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.3-2 |
| DingMee | dingmee | 0.1.2 | Working | Rotation lock required | 0.9.5-2 |
| SzybkiDemot | szybkidemot | ? | Partially working | Need to implement multitouch zoom mapping | 0.9.1 |
| Train Tiles | Traintiles | 1.0 | Partially working | Rotation lock required The train is not visible | 0.9.5-2 |
| Ripoff | colorbox | 1.0 | Unusable | Black/white rectangles instead of graphics | 0.9.1 |
| Twoja Pogoda | pogoda | 1.0.0 | Unusable | Crashes the system | 0.9.1 |
| Unblockme | unblockmee | 1.0 | Unusable | Wrong screen rotation | 0.9.5-2 |
| Angry Birds Magic NFC | rovio | 1.1.5 | Not Working | error while loading shared libraries: libresourceqt.so.1: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory | 0.9.1 |
| Candy Boy | candyboy | 1.0 | not working | start QtGame install at id: 2 application event: 68 game init application event: 68 Found SGX/MBX driver, enabling FullClearOnEveryFrame Found v1.3 driver, enabling brokenFBOReadBack openglInit openglINit finish | 0.9.5-2 |
| Bejeweled 2 HD | ea | 0.0.60 | not working | error while loading shared libraries: libcontactswidgets.so.0: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory | 0.9.1 |
| Forum TMO | forum-tmo | 1.0 | not working | error while loading shared libraries: libAccountSetup.so.1: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory | 0.9.5-2 |
| Flag mine | skidstone | 1.0 | not working | Segmentation fault | 0.9.5-2 |
| GApp | gapp | 0.9.5 | Not working | Segmentation fault | 0.9.1 |
| Jelly Wars | jellywars-full | 1.25.0 | not working | error while loading shared libraries: libQtMeeGoGraphicsSystemHelper.so.4: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory | 0.9.1 |
| Manacla Kahan | MancalaKalah | 1.0 | not working | QCursor: Cannot create bitmap cursor; invalid bitmap(s) QCursor: Cannot create bitmap cursor; invalid bitmap(s) Autosave file: /usr/share/applications/autosave.mks Window Activated Floating point exception | 0.9.5-2 |
| N9 Quran | n9-quran | 1.0 | not working | symbol lookup error: /opt/meecolay/bin/apps/n9-quran/usr/bin/n9-quran: undefined symbol: _ZN7MWindow24setRoundedCornersEnabledEb | 0.9.5-2 |
| Pinhole Meter | PinholeMeter | 1.0.2 | not working | qrc:/qml/main.qml:9:5: Type View unavailable
qrc:/qml/View.qml:14:9: Type Wizard unavailable qrc:/qml/Wizard.qml:7:1: plugin cannot be loaded for module "QtMobility.systeminfo": Cannot load library /opt/qtm12/imports/QtMobility/systeminfo/libdeclarative_systeminfo.so: (/opt/qtm12/imports/QtMobility/systeminfo/libdeclarative_systeminfo.so: undefined symbol: _ZN10QtMobility18QSystemStorageInfo13connectNotifyEPKc) | 0.9.5-2 |
- This page was last modified on 5 June 2013, at 20:07.
- This page has been accessed 21,861 times.
