Mer/Status
(→Hardware Support ---- PAGE NOT DONE YET) |
(→Hardware Support ---- PAGE NOT DONE YET) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[/Keyboard|Keyboard]] || - || - || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || - || - || - || ? | |[[/Keyboard|Keyboard]] || - || - || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || - || - || - || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[/Flaps|Battery cover/SD door events]] || ? || ? || ? || - || - || ? || | + | |[[/Flaps|Battery cover/SD door events]] || ? || ? || ? || - || - || ? || - |
|- | |- | ||
|[[/HW Buttons|HW Buttons (zoom,fullscreen, etc)]] || ? || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || ? || ? || <span style="color:red; font-weight: bold;">N</span> || ? | |[[/HW Buttons|HW Buttons (zoom,fullscreen, etc)]] || ? || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || ? || ? || <span style="color:red; font-weight: bold;">N</span> || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[Pointing Device (D-Pad, etc)]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || - || | + | |[[Pointing Device (D-Pad, etc)]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || - || ? |
|- | |- | ||
|[[/Power Button|Power Button]] || ? || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || ? || ? || <span style="color:red; font-weight: bold;">N</span> || ? | |[[/Power Button|Power Button]] || ? || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || ? || ? || <span style="color:red; font-weight: bold;">N</span> || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[/Camera eject|Camera eject]] || - || ? || ? || - || - || - || | + | |[[/Camera eject|Camera eject]] || - || ? || ? || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="8"|Ancillary Devices | !colspan="8"|Ancillary Devices | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|[[/USB|USB]] || ? || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || ? || ? | |[[/USB|USB]] || ? || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[/GPS|GPS]] || - || - || ? || - || - || <span style="color:red; font-weight: bold;">N</span> || | + | |[[/GPS|GPS]] || - || - || ? || - || - || <span style="color:red; font-weight: bold;">N</span> || - |
|- | |- | ||
|[[/Camera|Camera]] || - || ? || ? || - || - || - || ? | |[[/Camera|Camera]] || - || ? || ? || - || - || - || ? | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|[[/MMC reader|MMC reader]] || ? || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || ? || ? | |[[/MMC reader|MMC reader]] || ? || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || <span style="color:green; font-weight: bold;">Y</span> || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[/FM Radio|FM Radio]] || - || ? || - || - || - || - || | + | |[[/FM Radio|FM Radio]] || - || ? || - || - || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
|[[/TV-OUT|TV-OUT]] || - || - || - || <span style="color:red; font-weight: bold;">N</span> || ? || - || ? | |[[/TV-OUT|TV-OUT]] || - || - || - || <span style="color:red; font-weight: bold;">N</span> || ? || - || ? | ||
Revision as of 15:24, 18 July 2009
Hardware Support ---- PAGE NOT DONE YET
Please help us to fill in this page.
| Key | |
|---|---|
| Y | Works |
| N | Doesn't work |
| ? | Unknown (Please help fill in these values) |
| - | Device doesn't have this |
| Feature | 770 | N800 | N810 | SmartQ5 | SmartQ7 | FreeRunner | Loox |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Display | |||||||
| X Display | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | ? |
| 2D/3D Acceleration | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Brightness | ? | Y | Y | ? | ? | N | ? |
| Ambient light sensor | - | - | ? | - | - | - | - |
| Touch events | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | ? |
| LEDs | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | N | ? |
| Buttons/Switches | |||||||
| Headphone detect | ? | ? | ? | ? | Y | ? | ? |
| Headset switch events (via dbus) | ? | ? | ? | ? | Y | ? | ? |
| Keyboard | - | - | Y | - | - | - | ? |
| Battery cover/SD door events | ? | ? | ? | - | - | ? | - |
| HW Buttons (zoom,fullscreen, etc) | ? | Y | Y | ? | ? | N | ? |
| Pointing Device (D-Pad, etc) | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | - | ? |
| Power Button | ? | Y | Y | ? | ? | N | ? |
| Camera eject | - | ? | ? | - | - | - | - |
| Ancillary Devices | |||||||
| Sound | ? | Y | Y | ? | Y | ? | ? |
| Wifi | ? | Y | Y | ? | ? | N | ? |
| Bluetooth | ? | Y | Y | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| USB | ? | Y | Y | Y | Y | ? | ? |
| GPS | - | - | ? | - | - | N | - |
| Camera | - | ? | ? | - | - | - | ? |
| Battery | ? | Y | Y | 50% | 50% | N | ? |
| Power control | ? | Y | Y | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| MMC reader | ? | Y | Y | Y | Y | ? | ? |
| FM Radio | - | ? | - | - | - | - | - |
| TV-OUT | - | - | - | N | ? | - | ? |
Application Support
| Key Application | Provided by |
|---|---|
| browser | Tear (probably) |
| email client | claws (or modest if anyone ports it) |
| book reader | fbreader |
| media player | gpodder or canola |
| text editor | maemopad+ etc |
| photo viewer | mirage |
| calendar | gpe-calendar (for now) |
| address book | gpe-contacts (for now) |
| file manager | finefm but it needs improvement, possibly pcmanfm? |
| instant messenger | pidgin |
| feed reader | rss-reader |
| alarm clock | alarm-clock from alarm-clock.pl ? |
